ผลต่างระหว่างรุ่นของ "งานประกาศผลรางวัลออสการ์ ครั้งที่ 82"

→‎กำหนดการ: เพิ่มรายชื่อผู้เข้าชิง
ไม่มีความย่อการแก้ไข
(→‎กำหนดการ: เพิ่มรายชื่อผู้เข้าชิง)
| งานประกาศผลรางวัลออสการ์ ครั้งที่ 82
|}
== รายชื่อภาพยนตร์และบุคคลได้รับการเสนอชื่อเข้าชิง ==
On June 24, 2009, then-Academy president [[Sid Ganis]] announced at a press conference that the 2010 ceremony will feature ten [[Academy Award for Best Picture|Best Picture]] nominees instead of five,<ref>[http://www.oscars.org/press/pressreleases/2009/20090624.html Oscars.org Press Release]</ref> a tradition that was discontinued after [[16th Academy Awards|1943]].
The nominees for the 82nd Academy Awards were announced live on Tuesday February 2, 2010, at 05:30 AM [[Pacific Time Zone|PST]] (13:30 [[Coordinated Universal Time|UTC]]) at the [[Samuel Goldwyn Theater]] in [[Beverly Hills, California]], by [[Tom Sherak]], president of the Academy, and actress [[Anne Hathaway (actress)|Anne Hathaway]]. Top nominated films were ''[[Avatar (2009 film)|Avatar]]'' and ''[[The Hurt Locker]]'', with 9 nominations each (see table below). The winners will be announced during the awards ceremony on March 7, 2010. <ref>{{citeweb|url=http://www.cnn.com/2010/SHOWBIZ/Movies/02/02/academy.award.nominations.list/index.html|title=List of Academy Award nominations|date=2010-02-02|work=CNN|accessdate=2010-02-03}}</ref>
 
===Honorary Academy Awards===
*[[Gordon Willis]]
====(already distributed)====
*[[Lauren Bacall]]
*[[Roger Corman]]
 
===Major award nominees===
{| class=wikitable style="width="100%"
|-
! style="width="50%" | [[Academy Award for Best Picture|Best Picture]]
! style="width="50%" | [[Academy Award for Best Director|Best Director]]
|-
 
 
| valign="top" |
*''[[Avatar (2009 film)|Avatar]]''
*''[[The Blind Side (film)|The Blind Side]]''
*''[[District 9]]''
*''[[An Education]]''
*''[[The Hurt Locker]]''
*''[[Inglourious Basterds]]''
*''[[Precious: Based on the Novel "Push" by Sapphire]]''
*''[[A Serious Man]]''
*''[[Up (2009 film)|Up]]''
*''[[Up in the Air (film)|Up in the Air]]''
 
| valign="top" |
*[[Kathryn Bigelow]]&nbsp;– ''[[The Hurt Locker]]''
*[[James Cameron]]&nbsp;– ''[[Avatar (2009 film)|Avatar]]''
*[[Lee Daniels]]&nbsp;– ''[[Precious: Based on the Novel "Push" by Sapphire]]''
*[[Jason Reitman]]&nbsp;– ''[[Up in the Air (film)|Up in the Air]]''
*[[Quentin Tarantino]]&nbsp;– ''[[Inglourious Basterds]]''
|-
! style="width="50%" | [[Academy Award for Best Actor|Best Actor]]
! style="width="50%" | [[Academy Award for Best Actress|Best Actress]]
|-
| valign="top" |
*[[Jeff Bridges]]&nbsp;– ''[[Crazy Heart]]'' as Bad Blake
*[[George Clooney]]&nbsp;– ''[[Up in the Air (film)|Up in the Air]]'' as Ryan Bingham
*[[Colin Firth]]&nbsp;– ''[[A Single Man (film)|A Single Man]]'' as George Falconer
*[[Morgan Freeman]]&nbsp;– ''[[Invictus (film)|Invictus]]'' as [[Nelson Mandela]]
*[[Jeremy Renner]]&nbsp;– ''The Hurt Locker'' as Sgt. William James
| valign="top" |
*[[Sandra Bullock]]&nbsp;– ''The Blind Side'' as [[Leigh Anne Tuohy]]
*[[Dame Helen Mirren]]&nbsp;– ''[[The Last Station]]'' as [[Sophia_Tolstaya|Sofya Tolstoy]]
*[[Carey Mulligan]]&nbsp;– ''[[An Education]]'' as Jenny Miller
*[[Gabourey Sidibe]]&nbsp;– ''Precious: Based on the Novel "Push" by Sapphire'' as Clarieece "Precious" Jones
*[[Meryl Streep]]&nbsp;– ''[[Julie & Julia]]'' as [[Julia Child]]
|-
! style="width="50%" | [[Academy Award for Best Supporting Actor|Best Supporting Actor]]
! style="width="50%" | [[Academy Award for Best Supporting Actress|Best Supporting Actress]]
|-
| valign="top" |
*[[Matt Damon]]&nbsp;– ''Invictus'' as [[François Pienaar]]
*[[Woody Harrelson]]&nbsp;– ''[[The Messenger (2009 film)|The Messenger]]'' as Capt. Tony Stone
*[[Christopher Plummer]]&nbsp;– ''The Last Station'' as [[Leo Tolstoy]]
*[[Stanley Tucci]]&nbsp;– ''[[The Lovely Bones (film)|The Lovely Bones]]'' as George Harvey
*[[Christoph Waltz]]&nbsp;– ''Inglourious Basterds'' as [[Hans Landa|Col. Hans Landa]]
| valign="top" |
*[[Penélope Cruz]]&nbsp;– ''[[Nine (film)|Nine]]'' as Carla Albanese
*[[Vera Farmiga]]&nbsp;– ''Up in the Air'' as Alex Goran
*[[Maggie Gyllenhaal]]&nbsp;– ''Crazy Heart'' as Jean Craddock
*[[Anna Kendrick]]&nbsp;– ''Up in the Air'' as Natalie Keener
*[[Mo'Nique]]&nbsp;– ''Precious: Based on the Novel "Push" by Sapphire'' as Mary Lee Johnston
|-
! style="width="50%" | [[Academy Award for Best Original Screenplay|Best Original Screenplay]]
! style="width="50%" | [[Academy Award for Best Adapted Screenplay|Best Adapted Screenplay]]
|-
| valign="top" |
*''The Hurt Locker''&nbsp;– [[Mark Boal]]
*''Inglourious Basterds''&nbsp;– [[Quentin Tarantino]]
*''The Messenger''&nbsp;– [[Alessandro Camon]] and [[Oren Moverman]]
*''A Serious Man''&nbsp;– [[Joel Coen]] and [[Ethan Coen]]
*''Up''&nbsp;– [[Thomas McCarthy (actor)|Tom McCarthy]], [[Bob Peterson (animator)|Bob Peterson]] and [[Pete Docter]]
| valign="top" |
*''District 9''&nbsp;– [[Neill Blomkamp]] and Terri Tatchell
*''An Education''&nbsp;– [[Nick Hornby]]
*''[[In the Loop (film)|In the Loop]]''&nbsp;– [[Jesse Armstrong]], [[Simon Blackwell]], [[Armando Ianucci]] and [[Tony Roche]]
*''Precious: Based on the Novel "Push" by Sapphire''&nbsp;– [[Geoffrey Fletcher]]
*''Up in the Air''&nbsp;– [[Jason Reitman]] and [[Sheldon Turner]]
|-
! style="width="50%" | [[Academy Award for Best Animated Feature|Best Animated Feature]]
! style="width="50%" | [[List of submissions to the 82nd Academy Awards for Best Foreign Language Film|Best Foreign Language Film]]
|-
| valign="top" |
*''[[Coraline (film)|Coraline]]''&nbsp;– [[Henry Selick]]
*''[[Fantastic Mr. Fox (film)|Fantastic Mr. Fox]]''&nbsp;– [[Wes Anderson]]
*''[[The Princess and the Frog]]''&nbsp;– [[Ron Clements]] and [[John Musker]]
*''[[The Secret of Kells]]''&nbsp;– Tomm Moore
*''[[Up (2009 film)|Up]]''&nbsp;– [[Pete Docter]]
| valign="top" |
*''[[Ajami (film)|Ajami]]'' (Israel) in Arabic and Hebrew&nbsp;– Scandar Copti and Yaron Shani
*''[[El secreto de sus ojos|El Secreto de Sus Ojos]]'' (Argentina) in Spanish&nbsp;– [[Juan José Campanella]]
*''[[The Milk of Sorrow]]'' (Peru) in Spanish and [[Quechua]]&nbsp;– [[Claudia Llosa]]
*''[[A Prophet|Un Prophète]]'' (France) in French, Corsican and Arabic&nbsp;– [[Jacques Audiard]]
*''[[The White Ribbon]]'' (Germany) in German&nbsp;– [[Michael Haneke]]
|}
 
===Other award nominees===
{| class=wikitable style="width="100%"
|-
! style="width="50%" | [[Academy Award for Best Documentary Feature|Best Documentary Feature]]
! style="width="50%" | [[Academy Award for Documentary Short Subject|Best Documentary Short]]
|-
| valign="top" |
*''[[Burma VJ]]''&nbsp;– Anders Østergaard and Lise Lense-Møller
*''[[The Cove (film)|The Cove]]''&nbsp;– Nominees to be determined
*''[[Food, Inc.]]''&nbsp;– [[Robert Kenner]] and Elise Pearlstein
*''The Most Dangerous Man in America: Daniel Ellsberg and the Pentagon Papers''&nbsp;– Judith Ehrlich and Rick Goldsmith
*''Which Way Home''&nbsp;– Rebecca Cammisa
| valign="top" |
*''China’s Unnatural Disaster: The Tears of Sichuan Province''&nbsp;– [[Jon Alpert]] and [[Matthew_O'Neill_(filmmaker)|Matthew O'Neill]]
*''The Last Campaign of Governor Booth Gardner''&nbsp;– Daniel Junge and Henry Ansbacher
*''The Last Truck: Closing of a GM Plant''&nbsp;– Steven Bognar and Julia Reichert
*''Music by Prudence''&nbsp;– Roger Ross Williams and Elinor Burkett
*''Rabbit à la Berlin''&nbsp;– Bartek Konopka and Anna Wydra
|-
! style="width="50%" | [[Academy Award for Live Action Short Film|Best Live Action Short]]
! style="width="50%" | [[Academy Award for Animated Short Film|Best Animated Short]]
|-
| valign="top" |
*''The Door''&nbsp;– Juanita Wilson and [[James Flynn]]
*''Instead of Abracadabra''&nbsp;– Patrik Eklund and Mathias Fjellström
*''Kavi''&nbsp;– Gregg Helvey
*''Miracle Fish''&nbsp;– Luke Doolan and Drew Bailey
*''The New Tenants''&nbsp;– Joachim Back and Tivi Magnusson
| valign="top" |
*''French Roast''&nbsp;– Fabrice O. Joubert
*''Granny O'Grimm's Sleeping Beauty''&nbsp;– Nicky Phelan and Darragh O’Connell
*''The Lady and the Reaper (La Dama y la Muerte)''&nbsp;– Javier Recio Gracia
*''Logorama''&nbsp;– Nicolas Schmerkin
*''[[A Matter of Loaf and Death]]''&nbsp;– [[Nick Park]]
|-
! style="width="50%" | [[Academy Award for Best Original Score|Best Original Score]]
! style="width="50%" | [[Academy Award for Best Original Song|Best Original Song]]
|-
| valign="top" |
*''[[Avatar (2009 film)|Avatar]]''&nbsp;– [[James Horner]]
*''[[Fantastic Mr. Fox (film)|Fantastic Mr. Fox]]''&nbsp;– [[Alexandre Desplat]]
*''[[The Hurt Locker]]''&nbsp;– [[Marco Beltrami]] and Beck Sanders
*''[[Sherlock Holmes (2009 film)|Sherlock Holmes]]''&nbsp;– [[Hans Zimmer]]
*''[[Up (2009 film)|Up]]''&nbsp;– [[Michael Giacchino]]
| valign="top" |
*"Almost There" from ''[[The Princess and the Frog]]''&nbsp;– [[Randy Newman]]
*"Down in New Orleans" from ''[[The Princess and the Frog]]''&nbsp;– Randy Newman
*"Loin de Paname" from ''Paris 36''&nbsp;– Reinhardt Wagner and Frank Thomas
*"Take it All" from ''[[Nine (film)|Nine]]''&nbsp;– [[Maury Yeston]]
*"Weary Kind" from ''[[Crazy Heart]]''&nbsp;– [[Ryan Bingham]] and [[T-Bone Burnett]]
|-
! style="width="50%" | [[Academy Award for Best Sound Editing|Best Sound Editing]]
! style="width="50%" | [[Academy Award for Sound Mixing|Best Sound Mixing]]
|-
| valign="top" |
*''[[Avatar (2009 film)|Avatar]]''&nbsp;– Christopher Boyes and Gwendolyn Yates Whittle
*''[[The Hurt Locker]]''&nbsp;– Paul N.J. Ottosson
*''[[Inglourious Basterds]]''&nbsp;– Wylie Stateman
*''[[Star Trek (film)|Star Trek]]''&nbsp;– Mark Stoeckinger and Alan Rankin
*''[[Up (film)|Up]]''&nbsp;– Michael Silvers and [[Tom Myers]]
| valign="top" |
*''[[Avatar (2009 film)|Avatar]]''&nbsp;– Christopher Boyes, [[Gary Summers]], [[Andy Nelson]] and [[Tony Johnson]]
*''[[The Hurt Locker]]''&nbsp;– Paul N.J. Ottosson and [[Ray Beckett]]
*''[[Inglourious Basterds]]''&nbsp;– Michael Minkler, Tony Lamberti and Mark Ulano
*''[[Star Trek (film)|Star Trek]]''&nbsp;– Anna Behlmer, Andy Nelson and Peter J. Devlin
*''[[Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen]]''&nbsp;– Greg P. Russell, [[Gary Summers]] and Geoffrey Patterson
|-
! style="width="50%" | [[Academy Award for Best Art Direction|Best Art Direction]]
! style="width="50%" | [[Academy Award for Best Cinematography|Best Cinematography]]
|-
| valign="top" |
*''[[Avatar (2009 film)|Avatar]]''&nbsp;– [[art director|Art Direction]]: [[Rick Carter]] and Robert Stromberg; [[set decorator|Set Decoration]]: Kim Sinclair
*''[[The Imaginarium of Dr. Parnassus]]''&nbsp;– Art Direction: [[Dave Warren]] and Anastasia Masaro; Set Decoration: [[Caroline Smith]]
*''[[Nine (film)|Nine]]''&nbsp;– Art Direction: [[John Myhre]]; Set Decoration: Gordon Sim
*''[[Sherlock Holmes (2009 film)|Sherlock Holmes]]''&nbsp;– Art Direction: [[Sarah Greenwood]]; Set Decoration: [[Katie Spencer]]
*''[[The Young Victoria]]''&nbsp;– Art Direction: [[Patrice Vermette]]; Set Decoration: [[Maggie Gray]]
| valign="top" |
*''[[Avatar (2009 film)|Avatar]]''&nbsp;– Mauro Fiore
*''[[Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince (film)|Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince]]''&nbsp;– [[Bruno Delbonnel]]
*''[[The Hurt Locker]]''&nbsp;– [[Barry Ackroyd]]
*''[[Inglourious Basterds]]''&nbsp;– [[Robert Richardson (cinematographer)|Robert Richardson]]
*''[[The White Ribbon]]''&nbsp;– [[Christian Berger]]
|-
! style="width="50%" | [[Academy Award for Best Makeup|Best Makeup]]
! style="width="50%" | [[Academy Award for Best Costume Design|Best Costume Design]]
|-
| valign="top" |
*''[[Il divo (film)|Il Divo]]''&nbsp;– [[Aldo Signoretti]] and [[Vittorio Sodano]]
*''[[Star Trek (film)|Star Trek]]''&nbsp;– Barney Burman, Mindy Hall and Joel Harlow
*''[[The Young Victoria]]''&nbsp;– Jon Henry Gordon and [[Jenny Shircore]]
| valign="top" |
*''[[Bright Star (film)|Bright Star]]''&nbsp;– Janet Patterson
*''[[Coco Before Chanel]]''&nbsp;– Catherine Leterrier
*''[[The Imaginarium of Dr. Parnassus]]''&nbsp;– Monique Prudhomme
*''[[Nine (film)|Nine]]''&nbsp;– [[Colleen Atwood]]
*''[[The Young Victoria]]''&nbsp;– [[Sandy Powell]]
|-
! style="width="50%" | [[Academy Award for Film Editing|Best Film Editing]]
! style="width="50%" | [[Academy Award for Visual Effects|Best Visual Effects]]
|-
| valign="top" |
*''[[Avatar (2009 film)|Avatar]]''&nbsp;– [[James Cameron]], John Refoua and [[Stephen E. Rivkin]]
*''[[District 9]]''&nbsp;– Julian Clarke
*''[[The Hurt Locker]]''&nbsp;– [[Chris Innis]] and [[Bob Murawski]]
*''[[Inglourious Basterds]]''&nbsp;– [[Sally Menke]]
*''[[Precious: Based on the Novel "Push" by Sapphire]]''&nbsp;– Joe Klotz
| valign="top" |
*''[[Avatar (2009 film)|Avatar]]''&nbsp;– [[Joe Letteri]], Stephen Rosenbaum, [[Richard Baneham]] and Andrew R. Jones
*''[[District 9]]''&nbsp;– Dan Kaufman, Peter Muyzers, Robert Habros, and Matt Aitken
*''[[Star Trek (film)|Star Trek]]''&nbsp;– Roger Guyett, Russell Earl, Paul Kavanagh and Burt Dalton
|}
 
===Multiple nominations===
 
The following films received multiple nominations.
*'''9 nominations:''' ''Avatar'' and ''The Hurt Locker''
*'''8 nominations:''' ''Inglourious Basterds''
*'''6 nominations:''' ''Precious: Based on the Novel "Push" by Sapphire'' and ''Up in the Air''
*'''5 nominations:''' ''Up''
*'''4 nominations:''' ''District 9'', ''Nine'' and ''Star Trek''
*'''3 nominations:''' ''An Education'', ''Crazy Heart'', ''The Princess and the Frog'' and ''The Young Victoria''
*'''2 nominations:''' ''A Serious Man'', ''The Blind Side'', ''Fantastic Mr. Fox'', ''Invictus'', ''The Imaginarium of Dr. Parnassus'', ''The Last Station'', ''The Messenger'', ''Sherlock Holmes'' and ''The White Ribbon''
<!--รอการแปลครับ-->
 
== อ้างอิง ==
14,381

การแก้ไข